McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

SAP C-TSCM42-67

C-TSCM42-67

Exam Code: C-TSCM42-67

Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - Production Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP7

Updated: Jul 02, 2026

Q & A: 108 Questions and Answers

C-TSCM42-67 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99 

About SAP C-TSCM42-67 Exam

In recent years, many people choose to take SAP C-TSCM42-67 certification exam which can make you get the SAP certificate that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions.

How to prepare for SAP C-TSCM42-67 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to SAP C-TSCM42-67 exam questions and answers on ITCertTest.

ITCertTest is a good website that provides all candidates with the latest IT certification exam materials. ITCertTest will provide you with the exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. The SAP C-TSCM42-67 exam dumps are developed by experienced IT Professionals. 99.9% of hit rate. Guarantee you success in your C-TSCM42-67 exam with our exam materials.

Furthermore, we are constantly updating our C-TSCM42-67 exam materials. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easy prepare for C-TSCM42-67 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend you 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

ITCertTest provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertTest questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. You fail, after you use our SAP C-TSCM42-67 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. You just need to send the scanning copy of your examination report card to us. After confirming, we will refund you.

What's more, before you buy, you can try to use our free demo. We provide you some of SAP C-TSCM42-67 exam questions and answers and you can download it for your reference.

ITCertTest is no doubt your best choice. Using the SAP C-TSCM42-67 training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

Quick and easy: just two steps to finish your order. We will send your products to your mailbox by email, and then you can check your email and download the attachment.

SAP C-TSCM42-67 Certification Exam Topics:

Topic AreasTopic Details, Courses, Books
Material Requirements Planning (PP-MRP) > 12%

Explore material requirements planning functions.

Application Overview and Background < 8%

Characterize the interplay of master data, planning, ATP, and production functionality.

Basics on SAP Business Processes (E-Learnings) < 8%

Outline the scope of SAP SCM business processes.

Production Orders Basics (PP-SFC) 8% - 12%

Apply production order functionality.

Production Orders Advanced (PP-SFC) > 12%

Configure production order functionality.

Process Orders (PP-PI) < 8%

Identify specific properties of process orders.

Master Data (LDM) 8% - 12%

Set up master data for production planning and manufacturing.

Material and Capacity Requirements Planning > 12%

Characterize production-relevant planning functionality.

Lean Manufacturing (PP-REM, PP-KAB) 8% - 12%

Outline the highlights of repetitive manufacturing and kanban.

Reference: https://training.sap.com/certification/c_tscm42_67-sap-certified-application-associate--production-planning--manufacturing-with-sap-erp-60-ehp7-g/

C-TSCM42-67 Exam Certification Details:

Level:Associate
Component:Production Planning
Duration:180 mins
Cut Score:63%
Exam:80 questions
Sample Questions: SAP C-TSCM42-67 Exam Sample Question
Sub-solution:Product Developmement & Manufacturing
Languages:German, English, Japanese

1160 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

High Availability for C-TSCM42-67 exam is my dream certification.

Nathan

Nathan     4 star  

this C-TSCM42-67 dump is valid. thanks for your help. Great Products!

Donahue

Donahue     5 star  

Passed today with 88%. ah C-TSCM42-67 dumps are valid. please be careful that there are some questions changed.

Monroe

Monroe     5 star  

I am quite pleased with your C-TSCM42-67 study dump for the closely related to the real exam questions. Absolutely gives all the necessary info to take the C-TSCM42-67 exam. Thank you so much!

Darlene

Darlene     4.5 star  

I can't get so high score without the help of the C-TSCM42-67 training materials, I recommend it to you!

Sigrid

Sigrid     4 star  

I passed the two exams.

Murphy

Murphy     5 star  

Itcerttest C-TSCM42-67 real exam questions are valid enough to pass but many incorrect answers in the dumps.

Victor

Victor     4 star  

Studied the PDF version and all the questions are easy, but you need to study more carefully to pass the C-TSCM42-67 exam for some questions and answers are similar, you have to find the differences. Passed with a good score today!

Gary

Gary     4 star  

Thanks for the help from u and ur team guys , i just wrote C-TSCM42-67 exam and got 85%. I will be requesting more of these.

Quincy

Quincy     4.5 star  

This C-TSCM42-67 dump is 100% valid to ensure your passing! And the C-TSCM42-67 exam testing engine was working fine in my laptop. Cool! I will return to buy the other study materials if i have other exams to attend.

April

April     5 star  

I was also aware of its guarantee of passing C-TSCM42-67 exam.

Dunn

Dunn     5 star  

It seems to me a dream come true! I hadn't a mind that Itcerttest dumps could be so fruitful! But the brilliant dumps proved their effectiveness by level

Laura

Laura     5 star  

Passed only because of C-TSCM42-67 exam braindump. I was very afraid but C-TSCM42-67 exam questions was an excellent simulator! I found my weaknesses and prepared myself well enough to pass the C-TSCM42-67 exam.

Ira

Ira     5 star  

I have finished my C-TSCM42-67 exam and passed it successfully. Thanks a lot guys! I only used your C-TSCM42-67 practice questions.

Mick

Mick     5 star  

Your dumps C-TSCM42-67 are as good as before.

Kristin

Kristin     4 star  

What i get from the Itcerttest is very useful and valid.I will recommend to all of my friends.

Sally

Sally     5 star  

Actually I was doubt the accuracy of C-TSCM42-67 dumps pdf at first, but when I finished the test, I relized that I chose a right study material.

Arlene

Arlene     4 star  

Great exam answers for C-TSCM42-67 certification. Passed my exam with 92% marks. Thank you so much Itcerttest. Keep posting amazing things.

Jared

Jared     4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact US:  
 [email protected]  Support

Free Demo Download

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
Symantec
The Open Group
Tibco
VMware
Zend-Technologies
IBM
Lotus
OMG
RES Software
all vendors
Why Choose ITCertTest Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueITCertTest Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our ITCertTest testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyITCertTest offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.