McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

Salesforce Comm-Dev-101

Comm-Dev-101

Exam Code: Comm-Dev-101

Exam Name: Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Cloud Developer

Updated: Aug 29, 2026

Q & A: 210 Questions and Answers

Comm-Dev-101 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99 

About Salesforce Comm-Dev-101 Exam

In recent years, many people choose to take Salesforce Comm-Dev-101 certification exam which can make you get the Salesforce certificate that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions.

How to prepare for Salesforce Comm-Dev-101 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Salesforce Comm-Dev-101 exam questions and answers on ITCertTest.

ITCertTest is a good website that provides all candidates with the latest IT certification exam materials. ITCertTest will provide you with the exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. The Salesforce Comm-Dev-101 exam dumps are developed by experienced IT Professionals. 99.9% of hit rate. Guarantee you success in your Comm-Dev-101 exam with our exam materials.

Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Comm-Dev-101 exam materials. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easy prepare for Comm-Dev-101 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend you 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

ITCertTest provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertTest questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. You fail, after you use our Salesforce Comm-Dev-101 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. You just need to send the scanning copy of your examination report card to us. After confirming, we will refund you.

What's more, before you buy, you can try to use our free demo. We provide you some of Salesforce Comm-Dev-101 exam questions and answers and you can download it for your reference.

ITCertTest is no doubt your best choice. Using the Salesforce Comm-Dev-101 training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

Quick and easy: just two steps to finish your order. We will send your products to your mailbox by email, and then you can check your email and download the attachment.

Salesforce Comm-Dev-101 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionObjectives
Topic 1: Integration and APIs- External system integration
  • 1. SCAPI concepts
    • 2. OCAPI usage
      Topic 2: Site Performance and Security- Performance optimization
      • 1. Security best practices
        • 2. Caching strategies
          Topic 3: Storefront Development- SFRA (Storefront Reference Architecture)
          • 1. Controllers and pipelines
            • 2. Templates and ISML
              Topic 4: Business Manager Configuration- Site configuration and administration
              • 1. Catalog management
                • 2. Product and pricing setup
                  Topic 5: Data Model and Catalogs- Product, category, and inventory data
                  • 1. Pricing models
                    • 2. Catalog structure
                      Topic 6: B2C Commerce Architecture- Platform architecture and components
                      • 1. Runtime environments and instances
                        • 2. Commerce Cloud core concepts

                          Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Cloud Developer Sample Questions:

                          Question 1

                          A merchant has a requirement to sell a combination of four existing products with a unique product ID.
                          This collection will be known as 'Our Top Combo', and is base don the merchant's trading information that shows this combination to be in high demand.
                          What does the developer need to do next to fulfill this requirement?

                          A. Create a Product Set called 'Our Top Combo' and add the products into the set.
                          B. Create a unique produce to called 'Our Top Combo' and add the four products into the Product Bundles
                          C. Create a recommendation rule associating the four products as a recommendation group.
                          D. Create a Content Slot with Content Type = Product and add the four component products into that slot.


                          Question 2

                          A merchant has a new requirement to accept American Express credit cards on its Storefront. A credit card payment method already exists.
                          Which step must a developer take in Business Manager to achieve this?

                          A. In Payment Methods, enable American Express as a credit card type.
                          B. Add American Express into the Order settings in Site Preferences.
                          C. In Payment Processor, create American Express as a payment type.
                          D. Add American Express as a Payment Preference in Site Preferences.


                          Question 3

                          When inspecting the weekly service status report for a critical internally hosted web service used in the application, a developer notices that there are too many instances of unavailability.
                          Which two solutions can reduce the unavailability of the service?
                          Choose 2 answers.

                          A. Modify the code that makes the request to the external service to be wrapped in a try/catch
                          B. Update the service to have a faster response time.
                          C. Change the code that sets the throwOnError attribute of the service to be true.
                          D. Increase the web service time out


                          Question 4

                          A Digital Developer has been given a requirement to add fault tolerance to an existing web service integration that uses Service Framework. Administrators at Universal Containers need to be able to configure the timeout and rate limiting.
                          Which approach should the Developer use to implement the requirement?

                          A. Implement a ServiceUnavailableException exception handler to execute fallback code.
                          B. Create a site preference to store timeout settings and implement an IOException handler to execute fallback code.
                          C. Implement a condition that checks to see if the response was empty and execute fallback code if true.
                          D. Use the setTimeout method to execute fallback code if the request has NOT completed.


                          Question 5

                          A business user wants to add a link to a content page from within the body of another content asset. The target content asset ID is: terms-and-conditions.
                          Which link function generates the correct link?

                          A. $include('Page-Include', 'cid', 'terms-and-conditions')$
                          B. $url('Page-Show', 'cid', 'terms-and-conditions')$
                          C. $httpUrl('Content-Show', 'cid', 'terms-and-conditions')$
                          D. $http('Content-Page', 'cid', 'terms-and-conditions')$


                          Solutions:

                          Question 1
                          Answer: B
                          Question 2
                          Answer: A
                          Question 3
                          Answer: B,D
                          Question 4
                          Answer: A
                          Question 5
                          Answer: C

                          981 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

                          However, there are many new Comm-Dev-101 questions in real test.

                          Leo

                          Leo     4.5 star  

                          The Comm-Dev-101 practice exam saved me from getting fail this exam for i didn't have time to prepare for it. I passed my Comm-Dev-101 exam last week. It is worthy to buy. Thanks!

                          Simon

                          Simon     4.5 star  

                          Your Comm-Dev-101 dump helped me a lot. Thanks for you can share more valid dumps to us. I will come to Itcerttest again next test.

                          Joseph

                          Joseph     5 star  

                          I got an 93% score in the Comm-Dev-101 exam. Took help from the pdf study material at Itcerttest. Suggested to all taking this exam.

                          Sandra

                          Sandra     4 star  

                          it's impossible to fail the exam after this Itcerttest dump Comm-Dev-101. the dump has all necessary information. i passed with 94%.

                          Bella

                          Bella     5 star  

                          After finished the Comm-Dev-101 exam, I reviewed this file and almost 90% are questions of the real exam. Passed exam, thank you for so accurate.

                          Humphrey

                          Humphrey     4 star  

                          Latest dumps for Comm-Dev-101 exam at Itcerttest. Highly suggested to all. I passed my exam with 93% marks w ith the help of these.

                          Tabitha

                          Tabitha     5 star  

                          Salesforce Comm-Dev-101 dumps gave me confidence, and I passed. The dumps are also 100% valid.

                          Antony

                          Antony     4 star  

                          The material you offer is really useful for me,i have passed Comm-Dev-101 exam in the first attempt,thank you so much!!!!!!

                          Boyd

                          Boyd     5 star  

                          I passed my Comm-Dev-101 exam today easily.

                          Meredith

                          Meredith     4.5 star  

                          Comm-Dev-101 exam dump helped me pass my exam. I want to recommend that any person looking to pass Comm-Dev-101 exam.

                          Harriet

                          Harriet     5 star  

                          So unexpected, I have passed Comm-Dev-101 exam test at my first attempt, thank you very much.

                          Harry

                          Harry     5 star  

                          Zend Comm-Dev-101 exam is an important one in my career.

                          Harry

                          Harry     4.5 star  

                          All credit goes to you guys for creating Comm-Dev-101 practice test for us. Thank you so much! It’s really a great opportunity to pass the exam!

                          Howar

                          Howar     4 star  

                          I’ve just passed my Comm-Dev-101 exam with the help of this set of Comm-Dev-101 exam questions and i am so excited.

                          Sharon

                          Sharon     5 star  

                          LEAVE A REPLY

                          Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

                          Contact US:  
                           [email protected]  Support

                          Free Demo Download

                          Popular Vendors
                          Alcatel-Lucent
                          Avaya
                          CIW
                          CWNP
                          Lpi
                          Nortel
                          Novell
                          SASInstitute
                          Symantec
                          The Open Group
                          Tibco
                          Zend-Technologies
                          Lotus
                          OMG
                          RES Software
                          all vendors
                          Why Choose ITCertTest Testing Engine
                           Quality and ValueITCertTest Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
                           Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
                           Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our ITCertTest testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
                           Try Before BuyITCertTest offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.